AIRPOWER 2016, ZELTWEG

L’Airpower è sicuramente uno dei più interessanti eventi di aviazione in Europa, dopo l’annullamento del 2015 per ragioni economiche, è stata confermata l’edizione 2016, il 2 e 3 Settembre. Come da tradizione si svolgerà presso la base aerea di Zeltweg, situata nella regione della Stiria, famosa per i suoi paesaggi suggestivi.


Sarà una grande occasione per vedere all’opera uomini e mezzi delle forze aeree austriache ed i velivoli storici del gruppo Flying Bulls, sponsor dell’evento.
Non mancheranno inoltre gli apporti delle più importanti forze aeree europee. Un appuntamento da segnare sul calendario!



PROGRAMMA DI VOLO VENERDI' 2 SETTEMBRE 2016

approx. 8:55am to 9:10am
- Opening with Eurofighter Typhoon (Austrian Armed Forces), Alpha Jet (The Flying Bulls), Styrian hot air balloon and three Pilatus PC-6 (Austrian Armed Forces) incl. water fountain in red-white-red
- Flag jump of 12 parachutist from two Pilatus PC-6 (Austrian Armed Forces, The Flying Bulls).

approx. 9:10am to 09:50am
- Douglas DC-6B (The Flying Bulls) – solo display
- Diamond Aircraft Formation with Dart 450, DA40, DA42, DA42MPP and DA62*
- Saab 105OE Formation (Austrian Armed Forces)
- Lockheed Martin F-16 Fighting Falcon (Belgian Air Force) – solo display

approx. 9:50am to 10:30am
- PATRULLA AGUILA (Spanish Air Force) – aerobatic display team

approx. 10:30am to 10:45am
- Red Bull Aces Exhibition – wingsuit slalom

approx. 10:45am to 11:30am
- Saab JAS 39 Gripen (Czech Air Force) – solo display
- Extra 330 (Herbert Weirather) – solo display *
- Historic Jet Formation with De Havilland Vampire, Fouga CM.170 Magister, Saab 29 Tunnan, Saab 35 Draken, Saab 105OE, Northrop F-5E Tiger II and Eurofighter Typhoon

approx. 11:30am to 12:30pm
- North American T-28B Trojan and Bristol 171 Sycamore (The Flying Bulls)
- Dassault Rafale (French Air Force) – solo display
- PC-7 TEAM (Swiss Air Force) – aerobatic display team

approx. 12:30pm to 1pm- Saab 105OE (Austrian Armed Forces) – solo display
- Bell Cobra TAH-1F and BO 105CB (The Flying Bulls) – helicopter formation
- BLANIX – aerobatic glider display team

approx. 1pm to 2.30pm
- Combat demonstration (Austrian Armed Forces)
- Pilatus PC-7 Turbo Trainer (Austrian Armed Forces) – solo display
- Interception demonstration with two Eurofighter Typhoon and a Lockheed C-130 Hercules (Austrian Armed Forces)
- Air combat demonstration with Eurofighter Typhoon (Austrian Armed Forces)
- Chance Vought F4U-4 Corsair, Alpha Jet, North American B-25J Mitchell und Lockheed P-38L Lightning (The Flying Bulls) – formation

approx. 2.30pm to 4pm
- FRECCE TRICOLORI (Italian Air Force) – aerobatic display team
- Mikojan-Gurewitsch MiG-29 (Polish Air Force) – solo display
- Mil Mi-35 Hind (Czech Air Force) – solo display
- McDonnell Douglas F/A-18 Hornet (Spanish Air Force) – solo display
- Alenia C-27J Spartan (Italian Air Force) – solo display

approx. 4pm to 5pm
- Messerschmitt Me-262 (Airbus Heritage Flight) – solo display
- Eurofighter Typhoon (Austrian Armed Forces) – solo display
- PATROUILLE DE FRANCE (French Air Force) – aerobatic display team
- Messerschmitt Bf 109 (Airbus Heritage Flight) – solo display

approx. 5pm to 6pm
- Saab 37 Viggen (Swedish Air Force Historic Flight) – solo display *
- TEAM ORLIK (Polish Air Force) – aerobatic display team *
- Agusta A-109 (Belgian Air Force) – solo display
- Pilatus PC-9 (Slovenian Air Force) – solo display *

* exclusively on Friday
Subject to modifications and amendments


PROGRAMMA DI VOLO SABATO 3 SETTEMBRE 2016

approx. 8:55am to 9:10am
- Opening with Eurofighter Typhoon (Austrian Armed Forces), Alpha Jet (The Flying Bulls), Styrian hot air balloon and three Pilatus PC-6 (Austrian Armed Forces) incl. water fountain in red-white-red
- Flag jump of 12 parachutist from two Pilatus PC-6 (Austrian Armed Forces, The Flying Bulls).

approx. 9:10am to 09:50am
- Douglas DC-6B (The Flying Bulls) – solo display
- Fokker D.VII (Mikael Carlson) – solo display *
- Saab 105OE Formation (Austrian Armed Forces)
- Lockheed Martin F-16 Fighting Falcon (Belgian Air Force) – solo display

approx. 9:50am to 10:30am
- PATRULLA AGUILA (Spanish Air Force) – aerobatic display team

approx. 10:30am to 10:45am
- Red Bull Aces Exhibition – wingsuit slalom

approx. 10:45am to 11:30am
- Saab JAS 39 Gripen (Czech Air Force) – solo display
- Corvus CA-41 Racer (Peter Besenyei) – solo display *
- Historic Jet Formation with De Havilland Vampire, Fouga CM.170 Magister, Saab 29 Tunnan, Saab 35 Draken, Saab 105OE, Northrop F-5E Tiger II and Eurofighter Typhoon

approx. 11:30am to 12:30pm
- North American T-28B Trojan and Bristol 171 Sycamore (The Flying Bulls)
- Agusta A-109 (Belgian Air Force) – solo display
- PC-7 TEAM (Swiss Air Force) – aerobatic display team

approx. 12:30pm to 1pm
- Saab 105OE (Austrian Armed Forces) – solo display
- Bell Cobra TAH-1F and BO 105CB (The Flying Bulls) – helicopter formation
- BLANIX – aerobatic glider display team

approx. 1pm to 2.30pm
- Combat demonstration (Austrian Armed Forces)
- Pilatus PC-7 Turbo Trainer (Austrian Armed Forces) – solo display
- Interception demonstration with two Eurofighter Typhoon and a Lockheed C-130 Hercules (Austrian Armed Forces)
- Air combat demonstration with Eurofighter Typhoon (Austrian Armed Forces)
- Chance Vought F4U-4 Corsair, Alpha Jet, North American B-25J Mitchell und Lockheed P-38L Lightning (The Flying Bulls) – formation

approx. 2.30pm to 4pm
- PATROUILLE DE FRANCE (French Air Force) – aerobatic display team
- Mikojan-Gurewitsch MiG-29 (Polish Air Force) – solo display
- Hawker Sea Fury (Christophe Jacquard) – solo display *
- Dassault Rafale (French Air Force) – solo display
- Alenia C-27J Spartan (Italian Air Force) – solo display

approx. 4pm to 5pm
- Messerschmitt Me-262 (Airbus Heritage Flight) – solo display
- Eurofighter Typhoon (Austrian Armed Forces) – solo display
- FRECCE TRICOLORI (Italian Air Force) – aerobatic display team
- Messerschmitt Bf 109 (Airbus Heritage Flight) – solo display

approx. 5pm to 6pm
- McDonnell Douglas F/A-18 Hornet (Spanish Air Force) – solo display
- KRILA OLUJE/WINGS OF STORM (Croatian Air Force) – aerobatic display team*
- Mil Mi-35 Hind (Czech Air Force) – solo display
- Aero L -39 Albatros (Slovak Air Force) – solo display *

* exclusively on Saturday
Subject to modifications and amendments

Nessun commento

Powered by Blogger.